MARTIAL HEROES AWARDS  2018

Grandmaster & Legends

– Pendekar Victor De Thouars (Pencak Silat –  SERAK)

– GM Ip Chun (Wing Chun)

– GM Ip Ching (Wing Chun)

– GM Leo Fong (Wei Kuen Do)

 

Martial Arts in the Movies

– Donnie Yen (Actor)

 

Martial Arts Movie Producer of the Year

– Susan Singh (Action Martial Arts Director)

 

Martial Heroes Council Founder

– Guru Marco Bellani (Founder HOH Martial Heroes)

– Si-Fu Marcello Senes (Founder HOH Martial Heroes)

 

Talent of the Year

– Tyler Ford

First Godmother Martial Heroes Hall of Honors

– Agata Dowding

 

Martial Arts Media Channel of the Year

– Ampy Negapatan – AMPD Magazine

 

GRANDMASTERS & AMBASSADORS

Ambassador of Martial Arts

– Hanshi Erbert E. Forster (Founder HOH Switzerland)

GM Gregor Huss (Founder HOH Munich)

– Si-Fu Peter Chin (Jeet Kune Do)

– GM Gary Wasniewski (Founder HOH London)

– Master Juan Martin Alvarez (Founder HOH Argentina)

 

Martial Arts All Time Celebrity

GM Cynthia Rothrock

– GM Samuel Kwok (Ip Man Wing Chun)

– Guru Kan Cecep Arief Rhaman (Pencak Silat)

 

Excellent Worldwide Promotion of Martial Arts

– GM Alan Goldberg (Founder HOH Atlantic City)

– GM Keyvan Dehnad (Judo)

 

Lifetime Achievement Award

– Dr. Robert Goldman

– Master Davood Roostaei

– Mr. Paddy Monaghan

 

Celebrity of the Year

– Sunny Singh

– Simon Kook

– Mark Stas

 

Grand Master of the Year

– GM Steven Seagal (Aikido)

– GM Evan Pantazi (Kyusho)

– GM John Wong Hong Chung (Wing Chun)

– GM Bram Frank (Knife Fighting)

– Guru Krishna Godhania  (Arnis)

– GM Charles Joussot  (Fisfo Founder)

– Maha Guru Cliff Stewart  (W.A.R.  Founder)

– GM Abner Pasa  (Warriors Eskrima/Balitok Founder)

– GM Dan Anderson  (Arnis 80 Founder)

– Datu Kelly Worden  (Natural Spirit/Worden Defense Founder)

– GM Brian Zawilinski (Modern Arnis)

– Professor Paul Buitron  (Savate)

– Professor Michael Bates (Remy Presas Foundation)

– Maha Guru Horacio Rodriguez  (Silat Serak)

 

– MASTERS & ACHIEVEMENTS Outstanding Contribution to the Martial Arts

– GM Libertino Parisi (QI KWAN DO  Founder)

Si Gung Gianluca Taddei (Kung Fu)

Si-Fu Fabio Bevilacqua (Wing Chun)

– Master Alberto Marletta (Martial Qi Gong/Wing Chun)

– Si-Fu Don Grose  (Wing Chun)

 

Martial Arts Organization of the Year

– Franco Scorrano

– Paolo Biotti

 

International Martial Arts P.R.

Valentina Ciudino

 

Martial Arts Web Designer and Logistic Coordinator

– Cristina Donadon

 

Martial Arts Digital Market of the Year

– Luca D’Addeo (Web Guru)

 

Senior Master of the Year

– M. Florian Lahner   (Combatives)

– M. Edessa Ramos (Tactical Artnis)

– M. Robert Ramos  (Tactical Artnis)

– M. Vincent Raimondi (Jeet Kune Do)

– M. Joaquin Marcelo (Jeet Kune Do)

– Sifu Kenny Leung Kai Kin (Wing Chun)

– M. Mike Shore  (Jeet Kune Do Grappling)

– Sifu Michael Inzana   (Wei Kuen Do/Jeet Kune Do)

 

Master of the Year

– M. Kali Bahadur Gharti Magar

Sensei Wilfred Mashaya (Ninjutsu) 

– M. Nicola Rossi   (AIKIDO)

– M. Giuseppe Vuovolo   (Traditional Knife Fighting)

– M. Giuseppe Bonaccorsi  (Sicilian Knife Fighting)

– M. Andrea Torres (Jeet Kune Do)

– M. Sonia Waring  (CSSD-SC/Knife Fighting)

– M. Marcello Giannola  (Kyusho)

– Sifu Eleonora Dibisceglia (Tai Chi/Wing Chun)

– M. Simone Medici  (Harimau)

– M. Davide Arioli  (Dirty Boxing)

– M. Andrea Scalia (WNG Jeet Kune Do)

– M. Simone Rizzo (Joaquin Marcelo Jeet Kune Do)

– M. Andrea Grandinetti (WNG Jeet Kune Do)

– M. Sandro Martinelli  (FISFO)

– M. Gabriele Guidi (Close Combat)

– M. Jaen-Yves Pernot  (VDT Serak)

– M. Marcellus Hocking (Jeet Kune Do)

 

Instructor of the Year

– Sifu Christian Kern (Wing Chun)

Vincenzo Maccone Noguera (Wing Chun)

Benno Stangl  (Self Defense Germany)

– Elvira Sinanovic  (Self Defense Germany)

– Dario Cangialosi  (Jeet Kune Do Concepts)

– Francesco Vella  (SM Arnis)

– Catlin Ionut Dumitru (Combatives)

– Marco Vincelli  (Jeet Kune Do Concepts)

– Giulio Maffei (WNG Jeet Kune Do)

– Marco Fontana (WNG Jeet Kune Do)

– Fabrizio Pulvirenti (WNG Jeet Kune Do)

– Filippo Sarti (Aiki Aikido)

– Luca Fiori (Panantukan Dirty Boxe)

– Enrico Rossi  (Harimau)

– Christian Zambotto (Jeet Kune Do)

– Sebastiano Sparti (Kung Fu Tradizionale)

– Gaetano D’Alessandro  (Kyusho)

– Federico Ganci   (Kyusho)

– Salvatore Messina  (Kyusho)

– Salvatore Accetta  (Jeet Kune Do Concepts)

– Rosario Licodia  (Jeet Kune Do Concepts)

– Gildo Scalco

– Giorgio Baldi  (Dirty Boxing)

– Mario Valastro (Sicilian Knife Fighting)

– Gianni Bonaccorsi (Sicilian Knife Fighting)

– Scott Mutlow  (QI Kwan Do)

– Stephen Newman  (QI Kwan Do)

– Michelle Newman   (QI Kwan Do)

– Sangarapillain Kularajah (Qi Kwan Do)

– Miklos Mormer (Combatives FMA)

– Imre Villanyi  (Combatives FMA)

 

Assistant Instructor of the Year

– Massimiliano Corbanese (Wing Chun)

– Mark Lopez (Wing Chun)

– M. Robert Rosenberg (Jeet Kune Do)

 

Coach/Trainer of the Year

– Davide Carpinteri  (Sicilian Knife Fighting)

– Federico Dal Maso (Combatives)

– Raffaele Casadei  (Knife Fighting)

– Pigazzani Alessandro  (Harimau)

 

Black Belt of the Year

– Alina Stangl (Self Defense German

– Agostino Randazzo (Wing Chun)

Rolf Graf (Jeet Kune Do)

 

General Secretary Coordinator of the Year

Vincenzo Maccone Noguera (Wing Chun)

 

Executive Martial Arts Officer of the Year

Fabrizio Murroni (Wing Chun)

 

COMPETITORS

 Martial Arts Champion of the Year

– Anderson Da Silva  (Capoeira)

– Itthipol Akkasrivorn (Muay Thai)

Competitor of the Year

GM Bruno Danovaro  (Grappling)

M. Fabio Carone  (K1 Fighter)

GM Francesco Lincetto  (Birman Boxe)

 

STUDENTS

Student of the Year

– Gaia Gentile (Wing Chun)

– Roberto Baratta  (Jeet Kune Do)

– Marcello Carminati (Dirty Boxing)

– Renata Consoli (Dirty Boxing)

– Paola Caprani  (Wing Chun)

– Fabiano Lazzarini (Wing Chun)

– Oscar Perissinotto (Wing Chun)

– Salvo Motta (WNG Jeet Kune Do)

M. Marcellus Hocking

Jeet Kune Do

M. Gabriele Guidi

Close Combat

M. Simone Rizzo

Joaquin Marcelo Jeet Kune Do

M. Andrea Scalia

WNG Jeet Kune Do

Sifu Eleonora Dibisceglia

Tai Chi/Wing Chun

M. Andrea Torres

Jeet Kune Do Master of the Year

M. Giuseppe Vuovolo

Traditional Knife Fighting of the Year

M. Nicola Rossi

Aikido Master of the Year

GM CHARLES JOUSSOT

Grand Master of the Year (Fisfo Founder)

ITTHIPOL “KHIEO” AKKASRIVORN

Martial Arts Champion of the Year (Muay Thai)

PNG GURO KRISHNA GODHANIA

Grand Master of the Year (Arnis)

M. MARCELLO GIANNOLA

Master of the Year (Kyusho)

M° ALBERTO MARLETTA

MASTERS & ACHIEVEMENTS (Martial Qi Gong/Wing Chun)

M. FLORIAN LAHNER

Senior Master of the Year (Combatives)

M. EDESSA RAMOS

Senior Master of the Year (Tactical Artnis)

M. ROBERT RAMOS

Senior Master of the Year (Tactical Artnis)

M. MARK STAS

Celebrity of the Year

SIMON KOOK

Celebrity of the Year

GM BRAM FRANK

Grand Master of the Year (Knife Fighting)

M. SUNNY SINGH

Celebrity of the Year

Susan Singh

MARTIAL ARTS MOVIE PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

Christian Zambotto

Jeet Kune Do Instructor

Scott Mutlov

Instructor of the Year (QI Kwan Do)

Marco Fontana

Instructor of the Year (WNG Jeet Kune Do)