GRAN MASTERS  & AMBASSADORS

– GM Cynthia Rothrock (Stunt Woman- Movie Star- Los Angeles USA)
– GM Samuel Kwok (Ip Man Wing Chun, heir of GM Ip Chun and Ip Ching, GM Ip Man sons)

– GM Leo Fong (Usa – Bruce Lee training partner – Wei Kuen Do founder)

– Si-Fu Peter Chin (one of the four students certified in JKD by Bruce Lee)

– Guru Kan Cecep Arief Rhaman (eminent Silat Guru and movie actor)
– GM Bram Frank (CSSD-SC/Combat Modern Arnis Founder, Original Prof Remy Presas student, famous knife inventor and designer)

– Ryusei Imai (Bruce Lee young icone)

– GM Charles Jousot (Guru in Seti Hati Terate and funder of the CQC System)

– GM Alan Goldberg  (Kung Fu Si-Fu, founder of Action Martial Arts Magazine Hall of Fame)

– Hanshi Herbert E. Forster (Kobudo GrandMaster, Founder Suisse Hall of Honour)

– GM Gregor Huss (Hapkido, Taekuondo, Founder Germany Hall of Honour)

– GM Gary  Wasniewski (10° Dan Karate, Founder UK Hall of Honour)

– Maha Guru Cliff Stewart Serak and Combatives (Founder of Within Arm Reach-W.A.R.Program)  USA

– Guru Krishna Godhania (Warriors Eskrima and Sayoc Kali European representative)

– Itthipol “Khieo” Akkasricorn (Tailand – Muai Thai Champion and teacher)

– GM Bruno Danovaro (MMA, Grappling, Kyokushinkay, Judo, BJJ, Sambo, Wrestling Free Style)

 

MASTERS

– M° Mark Stas (Wing Flow Founder)  – Korea/Belgium

– M° Florian Lahner (special Close Combat & Tactical Master)  – Germany

– M° Sonny Singh (Taekwondo World Champion, Master and Actor) –  USA

– M° Simon Koon (Muay Thai Master and actor)  – Thailand

– M° Edessa Ramos (Arnis and Tactical Masters  founder of T&T)  – Philippine

– M° Robert Ramos (Arnis and Tactical Masters  founder of T&T)  – Germany
– M° Antonio De Sabato (World Record Power Breaking 2017) – Switzerland

– M°Anderson Da Silva  (Capoeira World Champion, BJJ,  MMA)  – Brazil
– M°Master Alberto Marletta  Ip Man Wing Chun, Qi Gong e Dao-Yin – Switzerland

– M° Michael Inzana  (Jeet Kune Do/Wei Kuen Do  Senior Instructor)  – Germany

– M° Sonia Waring  CSSD-SC –  USA

– M°Gianluca Taddei (Kung Fu Tradizionale e Joga)

– M°Giuseppe Bonaccorsi – Santa Maria (Traditional Italian Knife and Stick Fighting)

– M°Claudio Alfarano (Boxe Libre)

– M°Marco Bellani – Guru in Serak & Harimau, Master in Kali and CQC

– M° Marcello Senes  Ip Man Wing Chun Si-Fu

– M°Andrea Torres Jeet Kune Do Si-Fu

– M°Giuseppe Vuovolo – Onore e Umiltà (Traditional Italian Knife and Stick Fighting)

– M° Eleonora Dibisceglia  (Tai Chi, Wing Chun, Yoga)

– M° Marcello Giannola (Kyusho, KTCP – GM Evan Pantazi Italian Rep.)

– M° Nicola Rossi  (Aikido)

– M° Pier Paolo Ibba (KAPAP –  GM AVI NARDIA European Rep.)

– M° Fabio Carone  (MMA, Muay Thai)

– M° Lorenzo Borgomeo  (MMA)

M° Fabio Bevilacqua (Wing Chun)

– GM° Francesco Lincetto (Boxe Birmana – Muay Thai)

M° Marco Morabito  (Krav Maga, Sistema)

M° Andrea Scalia (WNG JKD)

M° Simone Rizzo (Si-Fu Joaquin Marcelo JKD)

 

GRAN MASTERS THAT WILL RECEIVE AN AWARD BUT THAT WILL NOT COME

  • Pendekar Victor De Thouars alla memoria – SERAK   IN THE MEMORY
  • GM Italo Manussardi   Traditional Italian Fencing and Savate
  • GM Ip Chun (Ip Man Wing Chun – Son of GM Ip Man)
  • GM Ip Chin Ip Man Wing Chun– Son of GM Ip Man)
  • GM Donnie Yen (Movie Star – M°Wu Shu)
  • Dr Robert M.Goldman (6th degree Black Belt in Karate, 7th Degree Black Belt in Tang Soo Do, Chinese weapons expert – USA Sport Minister)
  • GM Evan Pantazi (Kyusho International & KTCP founder)
  • GM Abner Pasa Founder of Balitok and Warriors Eskrima
  • GM Dan Anderson Highest ranked Modern Arnis USA, Joe Lewis award winner as one of greatest karate fighters in history
  •  GM Brian Zawilinski, Senior Modern Arnis
  •  Senior MOTT, Master of Tapi-Tapi  Founder of TAWA The Art Within Your Art
  •  GM Kelly Worden Datu , Founder of Natural Spirit, Renegade JKD
  • Professor Paul Buitron, Senior and inheritor of Savate
  •  Professor Michael Bates, Senior Modern Arnis and by Remys direct legal wishes the Trustee / founder Remy Presas FOUNDATION
  • Si-Fu Tommy Gong (JKD Branches–JKD Strong Founder, JKD Foundation border director)
  • Maha Guru Horacio Rodriguez (VDT SERAK heire)
  • M° Tommy Gong
  • M° Joaquin Marcelo
  • M° Vincent Raimondi
  • M° Mick Shore (JKD Gappling European representative)

 

MORE AWARS ARE COMING …  Let contact us if you would be like to come in